• Congratulations to the 2021-2022 National Technical Honor Society Inductees!

    Watch the Virtual NTHS Induction Ceremony below

    NTHS 2021-22 Induction Ceremony

     

    Current Members: Class of 2022

    Aia Ahmed      Lolema Bwandola     Deonna Cooley     Alexis Steadman     Jeremy Copfer     Matthew Kerns     Ashley Kerstetter

    Trinity Langdon     Maryssa Martin     Shanise Parker     Elaina Reider     Grace Rukundo     Graceann Smith

     

    New Inductees: Class of 2022

    Chloe Burton     Kayleigh Hale     Alexander McClinton     Jaiden Metcalfe     Anjana Tamang

     

    New Inductees: Class of 2023

    Shantian Albelo     Munzr Alloush     Joseph Bellotti     Monita Dangal     Genesis Garcia     Hailie Heliker     Grace Kuhar    

    Chace McClendon     Johnathon Rosario     Allayah Troche     Thalia Vanluven     Veruza Williams

     

    New Inductees: Class of 2024

    Ali Shanaz     Sarmila Bhujel     Kali Boltz     Arzigul Dzharbarova     Liam Heberle     Anthony Holmes     Isa Rawan     Lee Asia McCall

    Maya Pagan     Mwajuma Salmu     Oceana Simmons     Asmita Siwakoti     Asath Siwakoti     Prabin Subedi     Ava Woodard

     

     

     

     

     

  • 8th grade students - Please check out our Career and Technical Education Video

    below to see a quick overview of what Erie High can offer you!

    We look forward to seeing you in CTE in 2022-23!

     

    More information about each program can be found in the links to your left.

     

    Welcome class of 2026

  • Tech the Halls

    Come celebrate the holiday season with the

    Erie High Royals

    tech the halls

    The light show will begin Friday December 3, 2021 at 6:00 pm and run every night from 5:30 -10:00 pm until January 3.

  • Erie High CTE students and staff participated in Saturday's Alzheimer's Walk!

    Students and staff raised over $700.00 for Alzheimer's Research

    Alzheimer's walk 1Alzheimer's walk 2

  •  Erie High Engineering and Life Skills students collaborate on the 2021 Pumpkin Walk at Waldameer Park

    Come see the spectacular display at the 2021 Pumpkin Walk at Waldameer Park October 8 and 9 from 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm

  • Celebrate our Erie High CTE students and Athletes on Signing Day!

    Erie High Signing Day Video

    Image

     

    Sebastian Alloway, Construction Trades, will be working for Anything But Board Woodworking and Remodeling

    Julian Szymanski, Criminal Justice, will be enlisting in the United States Air Force

    Ozma Gaughan, Culinary Arts, will be working in the cafe at Barnes and Noble

    Nicholas Hoffer, Culinary Arts, will be joining the team at T.G.I.Fridays

    Zach Wolozanski, Culinary Arts, will be working at Country Fair

    Kerry Evans, Machine Trades, is working at Finish Thompson Inc.

    Joelean Gibbs, Machine Trades, is working at Modern Industries

    Pla Law Eh Soe, Machine Trades, is entering the apprenticeship program at Penn Erie, a division of Plastek

    Victoria Harvey, Medical Assistant, is working at Millcreek Community Hospital

    Tabitha Hammond, Welding, is working at Advanced Welding Technologies

    Thomas Holman, Welding, is working at The Warren Company.

  • Erie High now has a chapter of the National Technical Honor Society!

    NTHS

    Qualifications:

    Must be a CTE student

    3.3 GPA in CTE lab

    3.0 Overall GPA

    Please contact Mr. Askins (paskins@eriesd.org) for more information

  • skills 2 skills 1

    Congratulations to the 2020 Erie High Skills USA competitors!

    Gold Medal: Kailyn Fedak, Medical Assistant

    Silver Medal:  Victoria Harvey, Medical Terminology

    Silver Medal: Veronica Potter, Nurse Assistant

    Silver Medal: Jariel Perez, Related Technical Math

    Bronze Medal: Jhenaya Jones, Culinary Arts

     

    Other competitors:

    Iyme Porter, Basic Health Care

    Hydeia Carson, Cosmetology

    Caitlyn Jones, Cosmetology

    Kaya Zuck, Crime Scene Investigation

    Alyssa Hernandez, Crime Scene Investigation

    Isabella Stull, Crime Scene Investigation

    Mark Ferrington, Crime Scene Investigation

    Jonathan Cruz Jr., Crime Scene Investigation

    Faith McClelland, Crime Scene Investigation

    David Bellotti, Criminal Justice

    Serena Davis, Culinary Arts

    Abdulah Sadiek, Extemporaneous Speaking

    Devin Dunbar, Firefighting

    Braedon Dunbar, First Aid/CPR

    Jalaizha Preston, Medical Math

    Pla Law Eh Soe, Precision Machining

    Cody Nikolai, Welding