• 2019 EHS vs. Conneaut HS

    Athlete Entries for: Erie High School

    Athlete Performances for: Erie High School


  • Erie High School Results: Girls

    EVENT / PERFORMANCE   ATHLETE PLACE
    4 x 800m RELAY      
    11:35.58   GIRLS RELAY 1st
    100m HURDLES       
    17.72   Skibinski, Alexis 1st
    19.93   Knight, Shania 4th
    100m DASH      
    13.34   Gore, Kalayziah 1st
    13.62   Lesczczynski, Amiyah 2nd
    13.70   Jones, Jhenaya 3rd
    1600m RUN      
    7:21.87   Belczyk, Alyssa 2nd
    8:01.78   Ortiz, Elizabeth 4th 
    4x100m RELAY      
    53.84   GIRLS RELAY 1st
    400m DASH      
    1:13.72   Carolus, Ainsley 2nd
    1;18.50   Bickerstaff, Sarah 3rd
    1:21.68   Young, Sarah 7th
    300m HURDLES      
    53.58   Skibinski, Alexis 1st
    800m RUN      
    2.47.50   Smith, Alana 1st
    2.49.38   Mulvihill, Aidan 2nd
    200m DASH      
    28.12   Skibinski, Alexis 1st
    29.18   Knight, Shania 2nd
    29.34   Cheek, Nyah 3rd
    29.4   Gore, Kalaysiah 4th
    30.21   Jones, Jhenaya 6th
    30.68   Jones, Jheniya 8th
    3200m RUN      
    13:02.35   Fuchs, Aurora 1st
    4x400m RELAY      
    4:54.62   GIRLS RELAY 1st
    HIGH JUMP       
    4-2   Skibinski, Alexis 2nd
    NH   Gaines, Diamond 5th
    LONG JUMP      
    15-3   Knight, Shania 1st
    14-6.5   Lesczczynski, Amiyah 2nd
    SHOT PUT      
    31-7   Dietrich, Lauren 1st
    26-5   Parker, Mary 3rd
    25-3   Hope, Makayla 4th
    15-9   Belczyk, Aaryah 9th
    POLE VAULT      
    6-6   Young, Sarah 2nd
    5-0   Bickerstaff, Sarah 3rd
    NH   Carolus, Ainsley 4th
    NH   Smith, Jada 5th
    DISCUS      
    87-10   Dietrich, Lauren 1st
    77-8   Hope, Makayla 3rd
    54-4   Parker, Mary 8th
    42-3.5   Belczyk, Aaryah 9th
  • Erie High School Results: Boys

    EVENT / PERFORMANCE   ATHLETE PLACE
    4x800m RELAY      
    9:31.40   BOYS RELAY 2nd
    100mHURDLES       
    16.5   Appleton, Drew 1st
    100m DASH      
    11.37   Carr, Tajan 1st
    11.52   Wall, Darius 6th
    12.02   Thurston, Brendon 9th
    13.27   Pham, Tony 15th
    4x200m RELAY      
    1:41.00   BOYS RELAY  2nd
    1600m RUN      
    5:27.69   Nikolai, Cody  2nd
    6:10.09   Dunbar, Braeden 4th
    4x100m RELAY      
    47.62   BOYS RELAY 2nd
    400m DASH      
    55.00   Tate, Trevon 2nd
    56.10   Bender, Amahri 4th
    1:01.15   Collins, Andrew 8th
    1:01.43   Pham, Tony 9th
    1:02.10   Hoffer, Nick 10th
    1:02.99   Thurston, Brenden 11th
    1:03.52   Hackett, Javier 13th
    1:04.84   Stepp, Shied 15th
    1:07.78   Kuhar, Joe 17th
    1:08.40   Stovall, Dana 18th
    300m HURDLES      
    43.8   Appleton, Drew 2nd
    46.37   Dietrich, Drew 3rd
    800m RUN      
    2.21.78   Carlson, Owen 2nd
    2.36.38   Cassano, Vincent 7th
    200m DASH      
    24.09   Tate, Trevon 4th
    27.56   Hackett, Javier 10th
    3200m RUN      
    12:12.63   Andraso, Luke 1st
    4x400m RELAY      
    3:43.30   BOYS RELAY 2nd
    4:01.75   BOYS RELAY 4th
    HIGH JUMP      
    5-8   Rhodes, Jalen 2nd
    5-0   Hansbrew, Deviaughn 8th
    5-0   Collins, Andrew 9th
    NH   Douglas, Josh 11th
    NH   Carlson,Owen 12th
    NH   Carr, Tajan 13th
    NH   Casano, Vincent 14th
    NH   Borczon, Ezra 15th
    LONG JUMP      
    20-4.5   Rhodes, Jalen 1st
    18-0   Hansbrew, Deviaughn 4th
    16-7   Carr, Tay 7th
    16-5.5   Collins, Andrew 8ht
    16-1.5   Thurston, Brendan 10th
    14-5   Douglas, Josh 12th
    12-6.5   Pham, Tony 17th
    SHOT PUT      
    29-7   Sanders, LB 5th
    27-6   Rhodes, Tyler 6th
    27-2   Ott, Mikel 7th
    25-7   Edwards, Mason 8th
    25-7   Parker, Geremiah 9th
    POLE VAULT      
    9-6   Borczon, Ezra 3rd
    8-6   Dinger, Riley 4th 
    7-0   Lyons, Dylan 8th 
    NH   Devlin, Nick 9th 
    DISCUS      
    103-5.5   Sanders, LB 1st
    68-8   Ott, Mikel 8th 
    66-0   Parker, Geremiah 9th 
    63-10   Rhodes, Tyler 10th 
    59-5   Edwards, Mason 11th 
  • Team Scores: Girls

    Eighmy Track and Field Complex Conneaut HS Erie HS
    EVENT Earned Points Running Total Earned Points Running Total
    HIGH JUMP  6 6.0 3 3.0
    LONG JUMP 1 7.0 8 11.0
    SHOT PUT 3 10.0 6 17.0
    POLE VAULT 5 15.0 4 21.0
    DISCUSS 3 18.0 6 27.0
    4 x 800 METER RELAY 0 18.0 5 32.0
    100 HURDLES  4 22.0 5 37.0
    100 METERS- DASH 0 22.0 9 46.0
    4 X 200 METER RELAY 5 27.0 0 46.0
    1600 METER RUN 6 33.0 3 49.0
    4 X 100 METER RELAY 0 33.0 5 54.0
    400 METER DASH 5 38.0 4 58.0
    300 METER HURDLES 4 42.0 5 63.0
    800 METER RUN 1 43.0 8 71.0
    200 METER DASH 0 43.0 9 80.0
    3200 METER 4 47.0 5 85.0
    4 X 400 METER RELAY 0 47.0 5 90.0
    TOTALS 47 90
  • Team Scores: Boys

    Eighmy Track and Field Complex Conneaut HS Erie HS
    EVENT Earned Points Running Total Earned Points Running Total
    HIGH JUMP  6 6.0 3 3.0
    LONG JUMP 4 10.0 5 8.0
    SHOT PUT 9 19.0 0 8.0
    DISCUSS 4 23.0 5 13.0
    POLE VAULT 8 31.0 1 14.0
    4 x 800 METER RELAY 5 36.0 0 14.0
    100 HURDLES  4 40.0 5 19.0
    100 METERS- DASH 4 44.0 5 24.0
    4 X 200 METER RELAY 5 49.0 0 24.0
    1600 METER RUN 6 55.0 3 27.0
    4 X 100 METER RELAY 5 60.0 0 27.0
    400 METER DASH 6 66.0 3 30.0
    300 METER HURDLES 5 71.0 4 34.0
    800 METER RUN 6 77.0 3 37.0
    200 METER DASH 9 86.0 0 37.0
    3200 METER 4 90.0 5 42.0
    4 X 400 METER RELAY 5 95.0 0 42.0
    TOTALS 95 42